Menu

2012 Results

Gymnastics - Penrith 29th March 2012

Small Schools:
Key Steps One Competition
1st Furness - Lindal & Marton (70.75)
2nd Carlisle & North Cumbria - Kirkbampton (67.55)
3rd Eden - Long Marton (67.4)
4th Copeland - Thornhill (65.4)
5th South Lakes - Lindale C of E (63.9)
6th Allerdale - Threlkeld (61.45)

Key Steps Two Competition
1st Furness - Lindal & Marton (68.15)
2nd Allerdale - Fell View (66.5)
3rd Carlisle & North Cumbria - Lees Hill (65.25)
4th Eden - Skelton (64.8)
5th Copeland - Ennerdale & Kinniside Primary (62.65)
6th South Lakes - Heversham St Peter's C of E (61.8)

Key Steps Three Competition
1st Carlisle & North Cumbria - Crosby On Eden (63.6)
2nd Allerdale - Fell View (62.75)
3rd South Lakes - Leven Valley C of E (62.15)
4th Eden - Temple Sowerby (60.9)
5th Furness - Lindal & Marton (60.3)
6th Copeland - Thornhill (55.05)

Large Schools
Key Steps One Competition
1st Furness - Chapel Street Infants (120.5)
2nd Allerdale - Seaton Academy (119.55)
3rd Carlisle & North Cumbria - Upperby (115.4)
4th Copeland - St James C of E (109.85)
5th Eden - Yanwath (108.7)
6th South Lakes - Grange C of E (93.9)

Key Steps Two Competition
1st Furness - Yarlside (118.8)
2nd Carlisle & North Cumbria - Stanwix (111.95)
3rd Allerdale - Dearham (110.7)
4th Eden - Stainton C of E (108.2)
5th Copeland - Seascale (100.5)
6th South Lakes - Grange C of E (98.45)

Key Steps Three Competition
1st Carlisle & North Cumbria - Brampton Jnr School (111.1)
2nd Furness - Pennington C of E (109.3)
3rd Allerdale - Maryport C of E (102.9)
4th South Lakes - Grange C of E (101.95)
5th Copeland - Bookwell (98.85)
6th Eden - North Lakes (96.75)

Multi Sport Festival- Carlisle 27th June

Hockey Yr 3&4

1st Eden - Kirkby Stephen

2nd South Lakes Winermere Juniors

3rd Carlisle Belle Vue

Golf Yr 3 & 4 small school

1st Furness Burlington

2nd Eden Skelton

3rd Carlisle Crosby on Eden

Golf Yr 3 & 4 large school

1st Carlisle Stanwix

2nd eden Kirkby Stephen

3rd furness Victoris Junior

Golf Yr 5 & 6 Small School

1st Carlisle Burgh by Sands

2nd Furness St pauls

3rd Eden Skelton

Golf Yr 5 & 6 Large school

1st Carlisle Kingmoor Junior School

2nd Allerdale Silloth

3rd Furness Dane Ghyll

Netball Yr 5 & 6

1st Furness St Columbas

2nd Carlisle St Michaels

3rd Eden Long Marton

Tennis 3 & 4 small school

1st Carlisle Thursby

2nd Furness Pennybridge

3rd Allerdale Crosscanonby

Tennis 3 & 4 large school

1st Carlisle Kingmoor Junior School

2nd Allerdale Maryport

3rd Furness Dane Ghyll Orienteering

Orienteering Yr 5 & 6

1st Eden

2nd Carlisle

3rd South Lakes

Athletics yr 3, 4, 5, 6

1st Carlisle

2nd Furness

3rd Allerdale

Table Tennis 4 a-side challenge

1st Furness Dowdales

2nd Copeland ST Benedicts

3rd Carlisle William Howard

Wheelchair Basketball Inclusive Zone 4v4

1st Carlisle William Howard

2nd Allerdale Stainburn

3rd Copeland St Benedicts

Table Cricket

1st Carlisle Richard Rose Central Academy

2nd Copeland Mayfield

Pan Disability Football 5 a-side

1st Carlisle Richard Rose Morton Academy & James Rennie

2nd Furness George Oswell

3rd Copeland Mayfield

Year 7 County Athletics Finals 4th July Whitehaven

Boys track

Hurdles
1. South Lakes
2. South Lakes
3. Allerdale

100m
1. South Lakes
2. Furness
3. South Lakes

200m
1. Carlisle
2. Furness
3. Copeland

300m
1. Barrow
2. Carlisle
3. South Lakes

800m
1. South Lakes
2. South Lakes
3. Allerdale

1500m
1.South Lakes
2.South Lakes
3.Carlisle

100m Cat3/4
1. Copeland
2. South Lakes
3. Carlisle

Relay
1. Eden
2. Barrow
3. South Lakes

Boys Field

High Jump
1. Furness
2. Allerdale
3. South Lakes

Long Jump
1. South Lakes
2. Copeland
3. Allerdale

Shot
1.Allerdale
2.Eden
3.Barrow

Javalin
1. South lakes
2. Allerdale
3. Eden

Discus
1. Carlisle
2. South Lakes
3. Eden

Shot cat 1-4
1. Allerdale
2. Eden
3. Copeland

Javelin cat 2-4
1. Eden
2. Allerdale
3. South Lakes

Girls Track

Hurdles
1. Allerdale
2. Allerdale
3. Carlisle

100m
1. Eden
2. Carlisle
3. Eden

200m
1. South Lakes
2. Copeland
3. Copeland

800m
1. Carlisle
2. Allerdale
3. Eden

1500m
1. South Lakes
2. South Lakes
3. Eden

100m cat3/4
1. South Lakes
2. Allerdale
3. Eden

Relay
1. South Lakes
2. Allerdale
3. Eden

Girls Field

High Jump
1. Eden
2. South Lakes
3. South Lakes

Long Jump
1. South Lakes
2. Copeland
3. Carlisle

Shot
1. Allerdale
2. Barrow
3. Allerdale

Javelin
1. South Lakes
2. Carlisle
3. Eden

Discus
1. South Lakes
2. Eden
3. Copeland

Shot cat 1-4
1. Allerdale
2. Copeland
3. Eden

Javelin cat 1-4
1. Allerdale
2. Eden
3. Copeland


2012 Overall Results

1st Carlisle

2nd Furness

3rd Eden

4th Allerdale

5th Copeland

6th South Lakeland